Cisco 40g Compatibility Matrix

All Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4's Information (Overview, Features, Datasheet PDF, Price, Specifications and Compatibility Matrix) Posted on Aug 30, 2016 by cozlink. Recently Cisco has released yet another release of the Cisco UCS firmware version 3. WS-X4748-RJ45-E delivers high-performance and secures user experience with superior backward and forward compatibility to process large file transfers and network backups for campus and branch applications. Cisco FET-40G. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802. Version 02. In cases of discrepancy, the online Compatibility Matrix, Product Specific Documentation, Product Bulletins, or General Release Bulletins are deemed to be correct. Check Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ transceiver module data sheet (singlemode, 1310nm, 10km, LC connector) and price list on FS. to Medium Enterprise. The Cisco Nexus 3172PQ-XL (Figure 3) and Cisco Nexus 3172TQ-XL (Figure 4) are minor hardware revisions of the Cisco Nexus 3172PQ and 3172TQ, respectively. Download Compatibility-Matrix: Free. Knowledge of SFP-10G-SR Compatibility. com Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Overview. 40gbase-sr4 Qsfp+ 850nm 150m Mtp/mpo Dom Transceiver H 3c Qsfp-40g-sr4-mm850 Compatible , Find Complete Details about 40gbase-sr4 Qsfp+ 850nm 150m Mtp/mpo Dom Transceiver H 3c Qsfp-40g-sr4-mm850 Compatible,Qsfp+ Module Sr4 850nm,Qsfp-40g-sr4-mm850 40g Qsfp,40g Qsfp+ Optical Transceiver from Fiber Optic Equipment Supplier or Manufacturer-Shenzhen Warex Technologies Co. Home; Connectors; Category 6A Jacks; 1711160-2: Commscope XG Category 6A Shielded AMP-TWIST Modular Jack. This document describes the features of Cisco Nexus 3064-X and Cisco 3064-T series switches. 3 at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+), redundant fans, and new front-end power supplies. SDX Single Bundle Image Version, NetScaler VPX (ADC) Version, and NetScaler SDX SWG Version for NetScaler SDX Platform; SDX NetScaler feature-software compatibility matrix (for release 11. The Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet transceiver is a Duplex SFP+ transceiver for optical communications, rated for distances up to 10 km and a maximum bandwidth of 10Gbps. 4-GHz CPU, 16-GB DDR4 memory and 16-GB internal storage. com Page 3 of 13 Revision: 1. com: Cisco Catalyst 3850. Refer to Citrix Documentation for minimum Software Support for NetScaler SDX platforms - NetScaler SDX Hardware and Component Compatibility Matrix. Cisco FET-40G. Revised: April 16, 2015 This publication contains tables listing the support of Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) in the Cisco transceiver modules. Cisco Meraki offers branded SFP modules, and while we do not prevent third-party accessories from functioning, users should conduct their own tests to ensure proper compatibility. You're reviewing: Cisco Compatible QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module How do you rate this product? *. to Medium Enterprise. In order to be able to take advantage of DOM capability, both the device and the platform must support the feature. Cisco FET-40G The Cisco FET-40G QSFP Module is a fabric extender transceiver module used to connect to fabric links (links between the fabric extender switch and the parent switch). Unit Storage Temperature TS-40 +85 °C. Check Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ transceiver module data sheet (singlemode, 1310nm, 10km, LC connector) and price list on FS. Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix Revised: September 5, 2018 The current compatibility matrix page that you are in now will be decommissioned by August 31 st , 2018. China Cisco Compatible 1000Base-BX-U BiDi TX1490/RX1550nm 80km SFP Transceiver Module on sale with low price, Find details about China SFP, GLC-BX-U-80 from Cisco Compatible 1000Base-BX-U BiDi TX1490/RX1550nm 80km SFP Transceiver Module on sale with low price - Shenzhen Warex Technologies Co. Compatible Cisco 2960 SFP for Cisco 2960-SF Series Switches By consulting the Cisco 100-Megabit Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet SFP Modules Compatibility Matrix, I get following compatible Cisco 2960 SFP models that supported for 2960-SF series switches. LeSiam's QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over parallel multimode fiber, including breakout to four 10 Gigabit per second links. The price change is effective January 5, 2015. This new set of optics does not have unnecessary features for these applications, leading to a more attractive price. com | JualSFP. Arista 100g Transceivers Qsfp28 Er4 Lite Qsfp Compatibility Matrix Qsfp-100g Gpl Price , Find Complete Details about Arista 100g Transceivers Qsfp28 Er4 Lite Qsfp Compatibility Matrix Qsfp-100g Gpl Price,Qsfp-100g Gpl Price,Arista 100g Transceivers,Qsfp28 Er4 Lite from Fiber Optic Equipment Supplier or Manufacturer-Shenzhen Topstar Technology Co. Cisco Nexus 9396PX 40G Spine-Leaf Netowrk Solution This article would provide a comprehensively introduction to Cisco 10G SFP+ and Cisco SFP+ compatibility matrix. or it goes away. Enabling 10GbE connectivity on 40GbE infrastructure. It's not obvious to me how to determine that the Intel NIC is compatible with this cable and switch. 5m (MA-CBL-40G-50CM) Cisco Umbrella 14-Day Free Trial Stop threats in their tracks. Mordan & Co. Today at Cisco Live, Cisco’s annual IT and communications conference, Mellanox Technologies, a leading supplier of high-performance, end-to-end smart interconnect solutions for data center servers and storage systems, announced that. Buy a Cisco Meraki 40GbE QSFP Stacking Cable, 0. The Cisco DWDM-SFP-4931 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet transceiver is a DWDM SFP transceiver for optical communications, rated for distances up to 80 km and a maximum bandwidth of 1Gbps. Because its reduced pricing and stable technology. The Cisco Nexus 3172PQ-XL (Figure 3) and Cisco Nexus 3172TQ-XL (Figure 4) are minor hardware revisions of the Cisco Nexus 3172PQ and 3172TQ, respectively. 4321: ISR 4000 Compatibility Matrix Link. What is DAC cable, do you know 10G/25G/40G/100G twinax cable specification, direct attach sfp+ cable passive vs active, DAC cable vs. Cisco FET-40G QSFP Modules are fabric-extender transceiver modules used to connect to fabric links (links between the fabric extender switch and the parent switch). txt) or read online for free. Cisco 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix gives us following table:. MA-CBL-40G-3M Meraki Stacking Cable QSFP On Sale and In Stock at Hummingbird Networks. Virtualization Compatibility Information This section lists virtualization compatibility information for the Cisco APIC software. ( See Compatibility Matrix ) In case of combo ports with SFP and RJ45 provision, SFP is inserted in slot or port and media type is not configured to SFP, DOM is functional only if global transceiver. 3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and compatible with IEEE 802. China Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 compatible 40GBase QSFP ER4 LC, 40 Km, 1310 nm QSFP+ transceiver, Find details about China QSFP 40G, QSFP-40G-ER4 from Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 compatible 40GBase QSFP ER4 LC, 40 Km, 1310 nm QSFP+ transceiver - Shenzhen Warex Technologies Co. Check Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Passive DAC Breakout Cable data sheet (1m, QSFP+ to 4 SFP+, 30AWG) and price list on FS. Version 02. The Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP module supports link lengths of 100 and 150 meters, respectively, on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fibers. Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix OL-6981-10 † Table 14 , Appliance Support † Table 15 , Wireless LAN Controllers Support Table 1 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Models Model Number Description GBIC Transceivers WS-G5482= 1000BASE-T GBIC transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector. Integra Optics stocks an extensive range of industry-standard optical transceivers that are 100% interoperable with major OEM platforms. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. The interconnect works over parallel multimode fiber across distances of up to 100 and 150 meters, respectively, on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. Cisco 40G Twinax Cable Compatibility NetScaller Support Matrix. Symptom: The compatibility matrix doc which can be accessed using below link show wrong release for using QSFP-40G-SR-BD on N7K-M206FQ-23L to be 6. Cisco 40G Twinax Cable Compatibility NetScaller Support Matrix. Can anyone tell me what options I have for running 100Gb over Cisco Nexus 3232C Switch. This version of firmware is for 6324 Fabric Interconnect and B200 M3, C220 M3, and C240 M3 servers. Campus LAN Proven. Cisco Compatibility Matrix for Optech Part Number. optical transceiver module, all can be found in this post. com: Cisco Catalyst 3850. Cisco 40-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. Cisco FET-40G QSFP Modules are fabric-extender transceiver modules used to connect to fabric links (links between the fabric extender switch and the parent switch). New manufacturer or hardware configuration derivatives will be added to the HCL with a Cumulus Linux minor release. Look for Juniper SFP Modules,Channel 10g CWDM XFP,CWDM SFP 1550nm 80km SM from ETU-Link Technology CO. Mode 1: the first 24 QSFP ports can be used at 40G or 4x10G breakout, the last 8 ports can be at 40G only. Quard Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP+ Optic Assemblies) is a four-channel package, offering 4 times the density of traditional SFP+ ports and supporting speeds up to 10 Gb/s per channel. Last Updated: October 4, 2019. UCS Hardware and Software Compatibility. Is there anybody with experiences connecting a 40G NIC from Mellanox (MCX314A-BCCT) and a Cisco Nexus Switch (N9K-C93180YC-EX) over a LC OM4 panel? Which QSFP+ modules will work on the NIC side? Mellanox only supports his switches while Cisco refers to the Cisco transceiver compatibility matrix :-/ Thanks in advance. Software-Defined Access is the industry's first intent-based networking solution for the Enterprise built on the principles of Cisco's Digital Network Architecture (DNA). Readbag users suggest that Module Support on Cisco's Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 is worth reading. They offer all the features currently. Cisco Digital Optical Monitoring Compatibility Matrix Revised: May 6, 2019 The current compatibility matrix page that you are in now will be decommissioned by August 31 st , 2018. or it goes away. SDX Single Bundle Image Version, NetScaler VPX (ADC) Version, and NetScaler SDX SWG Version for NetScaler SDX Platform; SDX NetScaler feature-software compatibility matrix (for release 11. The following sections list compatibility information for the Cisco APIC software. All platforms on the HCL come with ONIE, the open install environment for bare metal network switches. MA-CBL-40G-3M Meraki Stacking Cable QSFP On Sale and In Stock at Hummingbird Networks. Cisco QSFP-40G-BD-RX= QSFP+ Module MPN, UPC 0882658790409, For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 40GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR - 40 Gbit/s - Hot-pluggable Networking, Modules. Both switches offer improved port density and scalability in compact one-rack-unit (1RU) form factors. com Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Overview. This publication contains information on the Cisco platforms and minimum software releases that support the Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) and Gigabit. Ixia Visio Stencils - Ixia provides application performance and security resilience solutions to validate, secure, and optimize businesses’ physical and virtual networks. The Questions about the Cisco 10GBASE X2 Module & SFP Compatibility Posted on December 28, 2015 by RouterSwitch Tech | 0 Comments There is a common question about the X2 and SFP Compatibility always asked by users in different cases. pdf), Text File (. Today at Cisco Live, Cisco's annual IT and communications conference, Mellanox Technologies, a leading supplier of high-performance, end-to-end smart interconnect solutions for data center servers and storage systems, announced that. The Cisco DWDM-SFP-4931 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet transceiver is a DWDM SFP transceiver for optical communications, rated for distances up to 80 km and a maximum bandwidth of 1Gbps. Loading Please wait My Account. 2 All Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4's Information (Overview, Features, Datasheet PDF, Price, Specifications and Compatibility Matrix) 3 All Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S's information (Overview, List price, Specs, Datasheet PDF, Compatibility matrix) 4 All Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 price 's information (List price, Specs, Datasheet PDF, Compatibility matrix). Announced in the context of the Cisco Nexus 9000 switch line, the QSFP-40G-SR-BD will reportedly be available for other Nexus products as well. Solved: Hi, I would like to know if the 40G breakout cable (QSFP-4X10G-AC10M=) is compatible with the N9K-X9464PX line card. WS-X6904-40G-2T WS-X6904-40G-2TXL ISR 4000 Compatibility Matrix Link. Cisco Catalyst 9000 Platform Transitions. Users can remotely monitor - in real-time - received optical power, transmitted optical power, laser bias current, transceiver input voltage and transceiver temperature of any transceiver in the network. This is released on 24-JUL-2014, you can find more details on the release notes for this firmware version:. Unit Storage Temperature TS-40 +85 °C. I know that CVR-QSFP-SFP10G will work for this, but I don't have them in stock. Cisco QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-X (QSFP-40G-SR-BD 882658634543). Check Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver module data sheet (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO connector) and price list on FS. Of cause, if your transceiver modules are not Cisco's, you need to ask your brand supplier to get the corresponding compatibility matrix. Cisco Nexus 3064-X and 3064-T Switches Data Sheet - Free download as PDF File (. Scribd is the world's largest social reading and publishing site. Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility. The additional memory allows users to perform object-model programming. The Approved Networks Cisco Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. Compare Cisco 3850 Models. Here focus on Cisco SFP compatibility matrix to present a comprehensive Cisco SFP datasheet for you. Cisco Compatibility Matrix for Optech Part Number. QSFP+ Transceivers; Compatibility Matrix Solution. Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40G QSFP Bi-Directional transceiver module, Duplex Multi-mode Fiber, LC Duplex connector, 100m reach with OM3 fiber, 10-2945-02, Neu (TMG) Compatibility Matrix cisco. The Cisco catalyst 9500 series switches are the next generation of enterprise-class core and aggregation layer switches, which are part of the new Cisco catalyst 9000 family. Cisco 6400 Universal Access Router Minimum Software Release Required Network Device. Revised: April 16, 2015 This publication contains tables listing the support of Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) in the Cisco transceiver modules. Cisco 6400 Universal. In cases of discrepancy, the online Compatibility Matrix, Product Specific Documentation, Product Bulletins, or General Release Bulletins are deemed to be correct. More Related… Cisco Catalyst 9000 Family-Technical Deep Dive. Optech offers high quality transceivers and cables solutions 100% compatible with Cisco. According to Cisco 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix, the CVR-X2-SFP10G is supported on Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches, Nexus 7000 Series Switches, Catalyst 3560-E Series Switches, Catalyst 3750-E Series Switches, Catalyst 4500 Series Switches, Catalyst 4900 Series Switches, Cisco ME 4900 Series Switches, Catalyst 6500. 0 and higher). Our product line includes both Passport transceivers for university compatibility across many platforms, and Sureport transceivers programmed for one-to-one compatibility with one platform. Cisco Compatible Transceiver Modules. Symptom: The compatibility matrix doc which can be accessed using below link show wrong release for using QSFP-40G-SR-BD on N7K-M206FQ-23L to be 6. com Http://www. Optech offers high quality transceivers and cables solutions 100% compatible with Cisco. Arista 100g Transceivers Qsfp28 Er4 Lite Qsfp Compatibility Matrix Qsfp-100g Gpl Price , Find Complete Details about Arista 100g Transceivers Qsfp28 Er4 Lite Qsfp Compatibility Matrix Qsfp-100g Gpl Price,Qsfp-100g Gpl Price,Arista 100g Transceivers,Qsfp28 Er4 Lite from Fiber Optic Equipment Supplier or Manufacturer-Shenzhen Topstar Technology Co. QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatibility I'm trying to determine whether the QSFP-40G-SR-BD is compatible with the Nexus 2248 (N2K-C2248PQ) switch. OCTTAPCABLE3M QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Twinax Passive cable - 3 meter QTAPCABLE1M/3M/5M QSFP+ Twinax Passive Cable -1/3/5 meters OCTCABLE5M-SR. Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 is optimized to guarantee interoperability with any IEEE 40GBASE-SR4 and in 4x10G mode with the 10GBASE-SR and SFP-10/25G-CSR (in10G mode) Cisco FET-40G. Revised: April 16, 2015 This publication contains tables listing the support of Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) in the Cisco transceiver modules. EMLs are advantageous in applications with higher speeds and longer distance transmission, compared to a DML, because of its smaller chromatic dispersion. China Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector, 850nm/900nm, MMF Transceiver, Find details about China QSFP-40G-SR-BD, QSFP BIDI from Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector, 850nm/900nm, MMF Transceiver - Shenzhen Warex Technologies Co. com Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Overview. Home; Connectors; Category 6 Jacks ; MGS400-318: SYSTIMAX GigaSPEED® XL MGS400 Series Category 6 U/UTP Information Outlet, Blue. The Huawei Compatibility Matrix includes 10G SFP+, 40G QSFP+, 25G SFP28 and 100G QSFP28. Verint is a member of the Cisco Solution Partner Program, which unites Cisco with third-party, independent hardware and software vendors to deliver integrated solutions to joint customers. Compare Cisco 3850 Models. Multirate SFP Cisco 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix ISR 4000 Compatibility Matrix Link:. Cisco QSFP-H40G-ACU10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (10-meter, AWG26, Active) The QSFP-40G-DAC-A10M direct attach copper cable assembly (also known as DAC) is suitable for very short distances and offers a highly cost-effective way to establish a 40 Gigabit link connectivity between devices using QSFP ports. com: Cisco Catalyst 3850. WS-X4748-RJ45-E delivers high-performance and secures user experience with superior backward and forward compatibility to process large file transfers and network backups for campus and branch applications. Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. CISCO GPL 2019. These Cisco Nexus 3172 switches run the industry-leading. Look for Juniper SFP Modules,Channel 10g CWDM XFP,CWDM SFP 1550nm 80km SM from ETU-Link Technology CO. Here focus on Cisco SFP compatibility matrix to present a comprehensive Cisco SFP datasheet for you. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Check Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver module data sheet (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO connector) and price list on FS. COM, buy it now!. Cisco has reduced the price of shorter reach (5m) 10G and 40G copper direct-attach cables (DACs). 3 at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+), redundant fans, and new front-end power supplies. Refer to Citrix Documentation for minimum Software Support for NetScaler SDX platforms - NetScaler SDX Hardware and Component Compatibility Matrix. I'm new to spec'ing SFP components. Cisco 300m Duplex SFP+ Transceiver | SFP-10G-SR. Hi everyone. The Cisco UCS VIC 1440 is a dual-port 40-Gbps or dual 4x 10-Gbps Ethernet/FCoE capable modular LAN On Motherboard (mLOM) designed exclusively for the M5 generation of Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Servers. com 10m (33ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable#30914 and 5m (16ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC5M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable#30912 in both production and lab environments without issues. Cisco Qsfp - Lc 1310nm 10km - Ma-qsfp-40g-lr4 (Please call or email us), from Athema Services Ltd. or it goes away. Note: Optics support for the TX Matrix and TX Matrix Plus is determined by the line-card chassis that is used in the routing matrix. China J9150D HP Aruba Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module, Find details about China Optic Transceiver, HPEJ19151D Aruba from J9150D HP Aruba Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module - Shenzhen Warex Technologies Co. But the problem is that as soon as we insert the QSFP , the default Amber light becomes black. These Cisco Nexus 3172 switches run the industry-leading. Cisco CRS-MSC-40G-B Modular Services Card MPN, UPC , Cisco Modular Services Card Networking, Deveice Modules / Accessories. com Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Overview. Since it is hot-pluggable compliant, the Cisco SFP-10G-SR transceiver can be plugged directly into any Cisco SFP+ based transceiver port, without the need to power down the host network system. 40-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. Cisco 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix gives us following table:. Want to buy best Gigabit SFP Compatibility Matrix? Topstar Technology Industrial Co. optical transceiver module, all can be found in this post. However, as of this writing, Cisco's 40GbE compatibility matrix shows this transceiver only working with Nexus 9Ks running NX-OS 6. Overview of Cisco Copper SFP Transceiver Module. Cisco QSFP-H40G-ACU10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (10-meter, AWG26, Active) The QSFP-40G-DAC-A10M direct attach copper cable assembly (also known as DAC) is suitable for very short distances and offers a highly cost-effective way to establish a 40 Gigabit link connectivity between devices using QSFP ports. Cisco catalyst WS-X4748-RJ45-E line-card is designed for data only user access with 48 non-POE ports. Finisar's transceivers feature a microprocessor and diagnostics interface that provide performance information on the data link. The Cisco Catalyst 3750 series switches have impressed many network engineers in the past days when 10G back-bone at full steam. Wide Compatibility - Compatible for Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 and Other Open Switches. The Cisco catalyst 9500 series switches form the foundational building block for Software-Defined Access. Buy CISCO SYSTEMS Cisco 40-gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix (QSFP-40G-SR4-S=) with fast shipping and top-rated customer service. Enhancements include an additional 4 GB of memory (for a total of 8 GB). CenturyLink test modems to make sure they perform in the real world. Data Centre Design For The Small. The Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP module supports link lengths of up to 10 kilometers over a standard pair of G. HBA model is HP A6826-60001 2Gb Dual Port PCI/PCI-X Fibre Channel Adapter. QSFP+ Transceivers; Compatibility Matrix Solution. Hardware revisions may change over a product's lifetime. Cisco CRS-MSC-40G-B Modular Services Card MPN, UPC , Cisco Modular Services Card Networking, Deveice Modules / Accessories. Compare Cisco 3850 Models. Cisco/Generic code transceivers are compatible with Sophos products with limitations shown above. Revised: April 16, 2015 This publication contains tables listing the support of Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) in the Cisco transceiver modules. 3ba 40GBASE-SR4 specifications. Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 is optimized to guarantee interoperability with any IEEE 40GBase-SR4 and 10GBase-SR (in 4x10G mode). China Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector, 850nm/900nm, MMF Transceiver, Find details about China QSFP-40G-SR-BD, QSFP BIDI from Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector, 850nm/900nm, MMF Transceiver - Shenzhen Warex Technologies Co. QSFP-H40G-CU1M= 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ direct-attach copper cable, 1 meter passive CFP Transceivers. Huawei Compatibility Matrix for Optech 's Transceivers and Cables. Cisco 80 km CWDM SFP Transceiver | CWDM-SFP-1470. Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix OL-6981-10 † Table 14 , Appliance Support † Table 15 , Wireless LAN Controllers Support Table 1 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Models Model Number Description GBIC Transceivers WS-G5482= 1000BASE-T GBIC transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector. Other third party transceivers and Active or Passive DAC cables with similar coding might work as well but have not been tested by Sophos. For a table that shows the supported virtualization products, see the ACI Virtualization Compatibility Matrix. This new set of optics does not have unnecessary features for these applications, leading to a more attractive price. txt) or read online for free. HPE Server Networking Compatibility matrix Cisco Cisco 40GBASE-SR-BiDi, duplex MMF QSFP-40G-SR-BD Transceiver and BladeSystem—Interconnects Switches (continued). Image from cisco. Taradee Biz Town 288/43-44 Ganrattana Soi, Pakkret, Pakkret, Nonthaburi 11120, Thailand. Cisco/Generic code transceivers are compatible with Sophos products with limitations shown above. 40G QSFP+ Bidi (BiDirectional) Optical Transceiver. Because its reduced pricing and stable technology. FS Fiber Optic Transceivers & Fiber Patch Cable Solutions. Cisco 10 km Duplex SFP+ Transceiver | SFP-10G-LR. 4-GHz CPU, 16-GB DDR4 memory and 16-GB internal storage. Solved: Hi, I would like to know if the 40G breakout cable (QSFP-4X10G-AC10M=) is compatible with the N9K-X9464PX line card. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802. Definitely, 40G and 100G optical transceivers are increasingly becoming popular. However, SFP+ module is still a dominant choice for optical networking connections. The 1G=>10G combination on 4x10G FlexiPort modules is only supported with Intel coded transceivers. Optech is proud to announce that the 40G QSFP+ BiDi Optical Transceiver is now availabale ! It is a cost effective and high quality solutions to upgrade an existing 10G network to a 40G network. UCS Hardware and Software Compatibility. Buy a Cisco Meraki 40GbE QSFP Stacking Cable, 0. Cisco Console Cables. Image from cisco. Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. Thanks for your reply. Get Latest Price Min. Cisco 10 km Duplex SFP+ Transceiver | SFP-10G-LR. Mode 1: the first 24 QSFP ports can be used at 40G or 4x10G breakout, the last 8 ports can be at 40G only. so u mean to say on one side with cvr-qsfp-sfp10G adapter with SFP-10G-SR into it, and on the another end on 6509 with Cisco X2-10GB-SR , does the link will come up, there will be no compatibility issue between X2 on 6509 and SFP-10G-SR on Nexus. Scribd is the world's largest social reading and publishing site. Arista 100g Transceivers Qsfp28 Er4 Lite Qsfp Compatibility Matrix Qsfp-100g Gpl Price , Find Complete Details about Arista 100g Transceivers Qsfp28 Er4 Lite Qsfp Compatibility Matrix Qsfp-100g Gpl Price,Qsfp-100g Gpl Price,Arista 100g Transceivers,Qsfp28 Er4 Lite from Fiber Optic Equipment Supplier or Manufacturer-Shenzhen Topstar Technology Co. Transceiver module is the essential device of a network architecture. We provide lowest prices and fast shipping. 10G Compatible SFP+ Transceivers for Cisco Catalyst 4948E Switch The 4 SFP uplink ports on Cisco Catalyst 4948E switch can also be used as 4 SFP+ uplink ports. QSFP-H40G-CU1M= 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ direct-attach copper cable, 1 meter passive CFP Transceivers. Multirate SFP Cisco 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix ISR 4000 Compatibility Matrix Link:. Cisco Compatible Transceiver Modules. As we known, the new Cisco Catalyst 3850 switch, a successor to the workhorse Cisco 3750 series, is built with a new, programmable ASIC, the Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) chip, which gives it the wireless LAN control functionality. The Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet transceiver is a Duplex SFP+ transceiver for optical communications, rated for distances up to 10 km and a maximum bandwidth of 10Gbps. Thanks for your reply. QSFP-H40G-CU1M= 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ direct-attach copper cable, 1 meter passive CFP Transceivers. The following sections list compatibility information for the Cisco APIC software. Cisco FET-40G. Cisco Meraki offers branded SFP modules, and while we do not prevent third-party accessories from functioning, users should conduct their own tests to ensure proper compatibility. However, SFP+ module is still a dominant choice for optical networking connections. This feature provides backward compatibility to existing Cisco UCS 6300 Series Transceiver Support Matrix QSFP-40G-SR-BD Cisco QSFP40G BiDi short-reach. Optech offers high quality transceivers and cables solutions 100% compatible with Cisco. 3ba 10GBASE-SR. 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix - Cisco Cisco 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix Revised: October 7, 2014. This publication contains information on the Cisco platforms and minimum software releases that support the Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) and Gigabit. Get Cisco switch price and data sheet. Get it online at a great price with quick delivery. COM, buy it now!. , LTD' s On-Line Mall site to sell HPC Cable: SFP Cables, SFP+ Cables, QSFP Cables, MiniSAS Cables, XFP Cables and Fiber Optic. ports connect to Cisco 40G interfaces by. Connectors and Cabling Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 1. UCS Hardware and Software Compatibility. This Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. You're reviewing: Cisco Compatible QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module How do you rate this product? *. All Product > Compatible Transceivers > Cisco Compatible Transceiver Modules; QSFP 40G-T1: 86: QSFP-H40G-CU3M:. Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. China Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector, 850nm/900nm, MMF Transceiver, Find details about China QSFP-40G-SR-BD, QSFP BIDI from Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Hot Pluggable Duplex LC Connector, 850nm/900nm, MMF Transceiver - Shenzhen Warex Technologies Co. Cisco 300m Duplex SFP+ Transceiver | SFP-10G-SR. Read reviews & buy @ COLAMCO. Original Part Numer TINOUT Modules Descriptions 1 WS-G5484 GBIC 1000Base-SX 2 WS-G5486 GBIC 1000Base-LX 3 WS-G5487 GBIC 1000Base-ZX 4 GBIC-C. Cisco 15 km Duplex SFP Transceiver | SFP-OC3-IR1. QSFP-40G-CSR4 QSFP-H40G-ACu7M Cisco 40-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. Please see the Cisco Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix for support information. Loading Please wait My Account. C3850-NM-2-10G-RF Cisco 3850 Series 4 x Gigabit Ethernet/2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet network modules (Refurbished) C3850-NM-2-10G-RF The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switches support three optional network modules for uplink ports. Refer to Citrix Documentation for minimum Software Support for NetScaler SDX platforms - NetScaler SDX Hardware and Component Compatibility Matrix. 2 All Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4's Information (Overview, Features, Datasheet PDF, Price, Specifications and Compatibility Matrix) 3 All Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L's information (List price, Specs, Datasheet PDF, Compatibility matrix) 4 All Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 price 's information (List price, Specs, Datasheet PDF, Compatibility matrix). Because its reduced pricing and stable technology. Additionally, the Cisco Transceiver Compatibility Matrix simplifies the network architect's job of selecting transceivers to connect Cisco host platforms to each other. Cisco CRS-MSC-40G-B Modular Services Card MPN, UPC , Cisco Modular Services Card Networking, Deveice Modules / Accessories. The following table shows the compatibility matrix of transceivers and ports available on the Citrix ADC appliance. All Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4's information (List price, Specs, Datasheet PDF, Compatibility matrix) Posted on 18/09/2016 by www. Scribd is the world's largest social reading and publishing site. Compliance with Restriction on Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directive. Get the Best Prices on Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series. HBA model is HP A6826-60001 2Gb Dual Port PCI/PCI-X Fibre Channel Adapter. The price change is effective January 5, 2015. We provide lowest prices and fast shipping. 5 onward: see the new CSR Compatibility Matrix. QSA adapters, according to Cisco, are available in 40 Gigabit Ethernet compatibility matrix. This new set of optics does not have unnecessary features for these applications, leading to a more attractive price. Note: Optics support for the TX Matrix and TX Matrix Plus is determined by the line-card chassis that is used in the routing matrix. These two would be within 5m of one another, so using one of the Cisco SFP+ passive Direct Attach cables li. Dell EMC provides optical and cabling options for each Ethernet speed. Cisco Compatibility Matrix for Optech Part Number. 4321: ISR 4000 Compatibility Matrix Link. Cisco FET-40G. Taradee Biz Town 288/43-44 Ganrattana Soi, Pakkret, Pakkret, Nonthaburi 11120, Thailand. Get the lowest prices and fast shipping on the Cisco 2-Port Serial WAN Interface Card HWIC-2T= at Hummingbird Networks. The Cisco N9K-C93180YC-EX switch offers advanced scalability in the smallest spine switch form factor, and enables connectivity to up-to 36 Cisco Nexus 9300 leaf switches with its high port density of 36 40 GbE ports and 1. SFP & Stacking Accessories All Cisco Meraki SFP accessories and cables are covered by a 1 year hardware warranty Data Rate Compatibility MA-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP. As we known, the new Cisco Catalyst 3850 switch, a successor to the workhorse Cisco 3750 series, is built with a new, programmable ASIC, the Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) chip, which gives it the wireless LAN control functionality. Gold Member Since You Might Also Like. 3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and compatible with IEEE 802. Cisco Meraki MA-CBL-40G-1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable (Passive, 1-meter) This Cisco Meraki MA-CBL-40G-1M compatible 40G QSFP+ cable is suitable for very short distances, it offers a highly cost-effective way to establish a 40 Gigabit link connectivity between devices using QSFP+ ports. This Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 MMF 850nm 150m QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Optcore’s QSFP-40G-SR4 is designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GbE) applications over multi-mode fiber. Compatible Cisco 2960 SFP for Cisco 2960-SF Series Switches By consulting the Cisco 100-Megabit Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet SFP Modules Compatibility Matrix, I get following compatible Cisco 2960 SFP models that supported for 2960-SF series switches. The current compatibility matrix page that you are in now will be decommissioned by August 31 st, 2018. Compliant to the IEEE 802. Please see the Cisco Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix for support information. Read reviews & buy @ COLAMCO. 40gbase-sr4 Qsfp+ 850nm 150m Mtp/mpo Dom Transceiver H 3c Qsfp-40g-sr4-mm850 Compatible , Find Complete Details about 40gbase-sr4 Qsfp+ 850nm 150m Mtp/mpo Dom Transceiver H 3c Qsfp-40g-sr4-mm850 Compatible,Qsfp+ Module Sr4 850nm,Qsfp-40g-sr4-mm850 40g Qsfp,40g Qsfp+ Optical Transceiver from Fiber Optic Equipment Supplier or Manufacturer-Shenzhen Warex Technologies Co. All Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4's Information (Overview, Features, Datasheet PDF, Price, Specifications and Compatibility Matrix) Posted on Aug 30, 2016 by cozlink. COM, buy it now!. XCloud Networks certifies the operation of XCloud Conductor running on top of Cumulus Linux for all switches on the Hardware Compatibility List (HCL). Optech offers high quality transceivers and cables solutions 100% compatible with Cisco. New manufacturer or hardware configuration derivatives will be added to the HCL with a Cumulus Linux minor release. CISCO GPL 2019. All platforms on the HCL come with ONIE, the open install environment for bare metal network switches. Loading Please wait My Account. Enabling 10GbE connectivity on 40GbE infrastructure. Optcore Provide Fiber Optic Transceivers, DAC& AOC Cables, Media Converters, Fiber Cabling Accessories, and Total Fiber Optic Solution. The QSFP-40G-LR4-S-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Cisco warranty for the same product. Search High Quality QSFP+ (40G/100G) Manufacturing and Exporting supplier on Alibaba. Please see the Cisco Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix for support information. These switches support a huge number of Gigabit Ethernet SFP optical transceivers. Note: Optics support for the TX Matrix and TX Matrix Plus is determined by the line-card chassis that is used in the routing matrix. This version of firmware is for 6324 Fabric Interconnect and B200 M3, C220 M3, and C240 M3 servers. Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable (10-meter) This Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M Compatible QSFP+ active optical breakout cable assembly is suitable for use in storage, data, and high-performance computing interconnectivity between 40G QSFP+ ports and 10G SFP+ ports. These modems have been tested for technology compatibility (ADSL, ADSL2+, VDSL2, GPON, Pair Bonding), real world maximum speed, and IPv6 compatibility. Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. Check Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ transceiver module data sheet (singlemode, 1310nm, 2km, LC connector) and price list on FS. QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatibility I'm trying to determine whether the QSFP-40G-SR-BD is compatible with the Nexus 2248 (N2K-C2248PQ) switch. Mode 1: the first 24 QSFP ports can be used at 40G or 4x10G breakout, the last 8 ports can be at 40G only.